注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

牛津初中英语

Carry on till tomorrow

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

每个人都是一座山,世上最难攀越的山其实是自己。 往上走,即便一小步,也有新高度。

网易考拉推荐

初二英语(8A)期中复习考点归纳之十四——交际用语  

2010-11-06 11:18:58|  分类: 8A U1--U3 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
 

◇考点一:

回答用语:Yes, please.

如果对方询问想吃什么,可用此答语作肯定回答,否定回答为No, thanks.

【课本例句】

----What about some milk? ----Yes, please. (P6)

又如:----Would you like some juice? ---- No, thanks.

No, thanks. 有时也可用于回绝别人。

【中考试题】

----Would you like me to take you to the new shopping centre?

----______. I’ve been there once. (2010无锡)

     A. No, thanks              B. No problem           C. Yes, I think so       D. That’s very kind of you

【答案】A

 

◇考点二:

回答用语:You are welcome.

表示“不用谢。”,当别人表示感谢时,可用此答语回答。

【课本例句】

----Thank you for agreeing to let me go on the trip today, Mr Wu.

----You’re welcome, Linda. (P48)

对Thank you 的回答还可以有以下几种方式:

Not at all.

That’s all right.

That’s OK.

It’s my pleasure.

 

◇考点三:

回答用语:I’m afraid…

当回答可能使对方不太高兴,为了表示委婉客气可用此答语。

【课本例句】

----Shall we go to the Great Wall? ----I’m afraid that’s not a good idea. (P51)

【中考试题】

----Could you come back home at three o'clock?

----_________. I'll be at a meeting at that time.

A.I think so   B. Yes, I hope so   C. I'm afraid not   D. I'm afraid so

【答案】C

----Will you please fly a kite with me in the park this afternoon? (泰州)

----_________. I will visit my grandparents in my hometown.  

A. I think so  B. I'd like to   C. I'm afraid not   D. I'm afraid so

【答案】C

 

◇考点四

回答用语:Good idea.

当对方提出一个建议时,你觉得不错,可用此答语回答。

【课本例句】

----Why don’t we go to Beijing Amusement Park, too? ----What a great idea! (P51)

【中考试题】

----It’s too hot. What about having a glass of cold drink?

----_______! (2010徐州)

      A. Good idea                B. Good luck                C. That’s right           D. Me, too

【答案】A

 

☆特别提醒:

对征求意见的回答,如同意,还可表示That’s a good idea. That sounds great.

如觉得对方建议不咋的,可回答:I’m afraid that’s not a good idea.

【课本例句】

----Shall we go to the Great Wall?----I’m afraid that’s not a good idea. (P51)

 

◇考点五:

回答用语:I’d love to, but….

当别人提出一个建议时,你不能参加,为了表示客气,可用此答语回答。

【中考试题】

----Why not go out and have a picnic tomorrow, Simon?

----______, but I will help Li Ming with his lessons. He is new here. (2010南通)

      A. Let’s go             B. All right                     C. Yes, please        D. I’d love to

【答案】D

 

◇考点六:

回答用语:have a good time/ have fun。

当对方告诉你要去某地旅游,可用此答语表示祝福。

【中考试题】

----We are going to have a barbecue in Nanshan Park tomorrow.

----________.

A. Have a good time!  B. Congratulations!    C. That's true!   D. That's nothing!

【答案】A

----I am going to spend my summer holiday in Hainan.

----How lucky you are! _____ And don't forget to e-mail me.

A. Congratulations! B. Have a nice time!   C. Come on!   D. Good-bye!

【答案】B

----I’m going to Sanya for my holiday tomorrow.

----________. (2010宿迁)

      A. Have a good time     B. You’re right           C. It’s good           D. Goodbye

【答案】A

 

◇考点七:

回答用语:cheer up。

当别人遇到挫折时,可用cheer up,该用语表示“振作起来,高兴起来”。

【中考试题】

----I am very worried about tomorrow’s maths test. I am afraid I can’t pass this time.

----________! I’m sure you’ll make it. (2010南京)

A. No problem       B. That’s right               C. Cheer up           D. Don’t mention it

【答案】C

 

◇考点八:

回答用语:No problem.

用于回答对方提出的要求,表示“没问题”。

【中考试题】

----Can you finish your work before dark? (南通)

----_______.

A. No problem   B. That's OK   C. Never mind   D. With pleasure

【答案】A

----Would you please help me with my drawing skills?

----________. You can come to my studio every Saturday. (2010常州)

     A. That’s all right   B. No problem   C. No, thanks   D. Quite well

【答案】B

 

◇考点九:

跟8A前三个单元有关的特定情境中的回答。

【中考试题】

----Paul invited us to take part in a party tomorrow evening. (盐城)

 ----_______ Is tomorrow his birthday?

A. Why not?  B. What a good idea!    C. What for?   D. That's all right.

【答案】C (What for=Why)

----Are you going to visit your grandparents this summer?

---- ________ Perhaps my aunt will take me there.

A. All right.   B. Good idea!   C. I'm not sure   D. I agree

【答案】C

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(716)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017